Down Gaa The Official Site of
Back

Carryduff News

Down GAA Club Fixtures week beginning 31st May 2021

Sunday 30th May 2021

2021 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills

Mon, 31 May,

Ballycran V Clonduff 19:30, 

Portaferry V Carryduff 19:30, 

Newry Shamrocks V Liatroim 19:30, 

Ballela CLG V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 19:30, 

Mon, 07 Jun,

Clonduff V Newry Shamrocks 19:30, 

Liatroim V Ballela CLG 19:30, 

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Portaferry 19:30, 

Carryduff V Ballycran 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills

Mon, 31 May,

Ballyvarley V Bredagh 19:30, 

East Belfast  V Portaferry 19:30, 

Castlewellan V Ballycran 19:30, 

Ballygalget GAC V Kilclief 19:30, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Kilclief V East Belfast  13:00, 

Mon, 07 Jun,

Bredagh V Castlewellan 19:30, 

Ballycran V Ballygalget GAC 19:30, 

Portaferry V Ballyvarley 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U17 HL (North)

Wed, 02 Jun,

Portaferry V Cuchuliann 19:30, 

Ballycran V Ballygalget GAC 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U17 HL (South)

Wed, 02 Jun,

Ballyvarley V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 19:30, 

Craobh Rua V Liatroim 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield

Thu, 03 Jun,

Newry Shamrocks V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 19:30, 

Portaferry V Clonduff 19:30, 

Carryduff V East Belfast  19:30, 

Bredagh V Ballycran 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U13 HL (Division 1)

Fri, 04 Jun,

Castlewellan V Ballygalget GAC 19:30, 

Carryduff V Ballycran 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U13 HL (Division 2)

Wed, 02 Jun,

Patrick Rankin’s V Clonduff 19:30, 

Fri, 04 Jun,

Ballela CLG V Clonduff 19:30, 

Kilclief V Bredagh 19:30, 

Craobh Rua V Patrick Rankin’s 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U15 HL (Division 1)

Sun, 30 May,

Ballygalget GAC V Ballycran 11:00, 

Portaferry V O'Rahillys 11:00, 

Carryduff V Bredagh 11:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Carryduff V Ballycran 11:00, 

Ballygalget GAC V Portaferry 11:00, 

Bredagh V O'Rahillys 11:00, 

 

2021 Down GAA U15 HL (Division 2)

Sun, 30 May,

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Ballyvarley 11:00, 

Kilclief V Clonduff 12:30, 

Sat, 05 Jun,

Killeavy St Moninna V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 18:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Ballyvarley V Kilclief 11:00, 

 

2021 Corn an Duin (Group 1)

Fri, 04 Jun,

Mayobridge V Carryduff 19:30, 

Kilcoo V An Ríocht 19:30, 

Liatroim V Drumgath 19:30, 

 

2021 Corn an Duin (Group 2)

Fri, 04 Jun,

Longstone V Ballyholland 19:30, 

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Annaclone 19:30, 

Ballymartin V Atticall 19:30, 

 

2021 Corn an Duin (Group 3)

Fri, 04 Jun,

Newry Shamrocks V Loughinisland 19:30, 

Bryansford V Glenn 19:30, 

Tullylish V Clann na Banna 19:30, 

 

2021 Corn an Duin (Group 4)

Wed, 02 Jun,

Clonduff V Downpatrick 20:00, 

Fri, 04 Jun,

St John's V Bredagh 19:30, 

 St Patrick's Saul V Saval 19:30, 

 

2021 Corn na nGael (Group 1)

Fri, 04 Jun,

St Paul's V Ardglass 19:30, 

Drumaness V Teconnaught 19:30, 

Dromara V Bright 19:30, 

Aughlisnafin V St John Bosco 19:30, 

 

2021 Corn na nGael (Group 2)

Fri, 04 Jun,

Glasdrumman V St Michael's 19:30, 

East Belfast  V Aghaderg  19:30, 

Kilclief V Dundrum GAC 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U11.5 HL (East)

Sat, 05 Jun,

Liatroim V Kilclief 11:30, 

Clonduff V Castlewellan 11:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U11.5 HL (North)

Sat, 05 Jun,

Ballygalget GAC V Ballycran 11:30, 

Carryduff V Portaferry 11:30, 

Bredagh V Bredagh 11:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U11.5 HL (South)

Sat, 05 Jun,

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Craobh Rua 11:30, 

Ballela CLG V Newry Shamrocks 11:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 1 - 15 a-side)

Thu, 03 Jun,

Carryduff V Bryansford 19:30, 

Kilcoo V Burren 19:30, 

Clonduff V Mayobridge 19:30, 

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Ballyholland 19:30, 

St John Bosco V Bredagh 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 2 - 15 a-side)

Thu, 03 Jun,

Newry Shamrocks V Liatroim 19:30, 

Bredagh V Drumgath 19:30, 

Castlewellan V An Ríocht 19:30, 

Teconnaught V Clann na Banna 19:30, 

Glenn V Rostrevor 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 3 - 13 a-side)

Thu, 03 Jun,

Saval V Aghaderg  19:15, 

Loughinisland V Darragh Cross 19:30, 

 St Patrick's Saul V Dromara 19:30, 

Tullylish V Atticall 19:30, 

Drumaness V Longstone 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 4 - 13 a-side)

Sun, 30 May,

Bryansford V Dundrum GAC 10:30, 

Thu, 03 Jun,

St Michael's V Annaclone 19:30, 

Kilclief V Dundrum GAC 19:30, 

Bryansford V Ardglass/Bright 19:30, 

St John's V St Paul's 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA Felix Darby PRFL (Section A)

Tue, 01 Jun,

Ballymartin V Saval 19:30, 

Sat, 05 Jun,

Burren V Saval 17:00, 

Liatroim V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 17:00, 

 

2021 Down GAA Felix Darby PRFL (Section B)

Sat, 05 Jun,

Rostrevor V Bryansford 17:00, 

Kilcoo V Mayobridge 17:00, 

Tue, 08 Jun,

Mayobridge V Ballyholland 20:00, 

 

2021 Down GAA Felix Darby PRFL (Section C)

Sat, 05 Jun,

Castlewellan V Loughinisland 17:00, 

Carryduff V Tullylish 17:00, 

 

2021 Down GAA Felix Darby PRFL (Section D)

Sat, 05 Jun,

Clonduff V Newry Shamrocks 17:00, 

Downpatrick V Bredagh 17:00, 

 

2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section A)

Sun, 30 May,

Drumgath V An Ríocht 14:00, 

St John's V Longstone 17:00, 

Kilcoo V Clonduff 17:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Clonduff V St John's 17:00, 

Longstone V Drumgath 17:00, 

An Ríocht V Kilcoo 17:00, 

 

2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section B)

Sun, 30 May,

Dundrum GAC V Kilclief 15:00, 

Bredagh V Bright 17:00, 

St Paul's V Carryduff 17:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Kilclief V St Paul's 17:00, 

Carryduff V Bredagh 17:00, 

Bright V Dundrum GAC 17:00, 

 

2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section C)

Sun, 30 May,

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V St Michael's 13:30, 

Mayobridge V Atticall 17:00, 

Dromara V Burren 17:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

St Michael's V Dromara 17:00, 

Burren V Mayobridge 17:00, 

Atticall V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 17:00, 

 

2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section D)

Sun, 30 May,

Drumaness V Ardglass 17:00, 

 St Patrick's Saul V East Belfast  17:00, 

Darragh Cross V Castlewellan 17:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Ardglass V  St Patrick's Saul 17:00, 

Castlewellan V Teconnaught 17:00, 

East Belfast  V Darragh Cross 17:00, 

 

2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 1 - 15 a-side)

Mon, 31 May,

Mayobridge V Bryansford 19:30, 

Burren V Bredagh 19:30, 

St John Bosco V Ballyholland 19:30, 

Carryduff V Clonduff 19:30, 

Mon, 07 Jun,

Bredagh V Ballyholland 19:30, 

Clonduff V St John Bosco 19:30, 

Burren V Mayobridge 19:30, 

Bryansford V Carryduff 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 2 - 15 a-side)

Mon, 31 May,

Newry Shamrocks V An Ríocht 19:30, 

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Dundrum GAC 19:30, 

Clann na Banna V Kilcoo 19:30, 

Liatroim V Downpatrick 19:30, 

Castlewellan V Loughinisland 19:30, 

Mon, 07 Jun,

Liatroim V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 19:30, 

An Ríocht V Castlewellan 19:30, 

Downpatrick V Kilcoo 19:30, 

Dundrum GAC V Newry Shamrocks 19:30, 

Loughinisland V Clann na Banna 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 3 - 13 a-side)

Mon, 31 May,

Teconnaught V Atticall 19:30, 

Tullylish V  St Patrick's Saul 19:30, 

Glenn Michaels V Darragh Cross 19:30, 

Longstone V Saval 19:30, 

Annaclone/Drumgath V Rostrevor 19:30, 

Mon, 07 Jun,

Longstone V Tullylish 19:30, 

Atticall V Annaclone/Drumgath 19:30, 

Saval V Darragh Cross 19:30, 

 St Patrick's Saul V Teconnaught 19:30, 

Rostrevor V Glenn Michaels 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 4 - 13 a-side)

Mon, 31 May,

Bredagh V Aghaderg  19:15, 

Ardglass/Kilcief V St John's 19:30, 

Bright V St Paul's 19:30, 

Carryduff V Burren 19:30, 

Mon, 07 Jun,

Aghaderg  V Carryduff 19:15, 

St Paul's V Burren 19:30, 

Bright V Ardglass/Kilcief 19:30, 

St John's V Bredagh 19:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U9.5 HL (Section A)

Sat, 05 Jun,

Ballygalget GAC V Portaferry 10:30, 

Carryduff V Bredagh 10:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U9.5 HL (Section B)

Sat, 05 Jun,

Ballycran V Kilclief 10:30, 

Carryduff V Bredagh 10:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U9.5 HL (Section C)

Sat, 05 Jun,

Ballela CLG V Liatroim 10:30, 

Castlewellan V Carryduff 10:30, 

 

2021 Down GAA U9.5 HL (Section D)

Sat, 05 Jun,

Ballyvarley V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 10:30, 

Newry Shamrocks V Clonduff 10:30, 

 

2021 South Down GAA U13 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Tue, 01 Jun,

Mayobridge V Ballyholland 19:30, 

Clonduff V Burren 19:30, 

Mon, 07 Jun,

Newry Shamrocks V Mayobridge 19:00, 

Tue, 08 Jun,

Ballyholland V Clonduff 19:30, 

 

2021 South Down GAA U13 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Sun, 30 May,

Annaclone V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 17:00, 

Tue, 01 Jun,

Annaclone V St John Bosco 19:30, 

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Clann na Banna 19:30, 

Rostrevor V Tullylish 19:30, 

Tue, 08 Jun,

St John Bosco V An Ríocht 19:30, 

Tullylish V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 19:30, 

Clann na Banna V Annaclone 19:30, 

 

2021 South Down GAA U13 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Tue, 01 Jun,

St Michael's V Aghaderg  19:30, 

Drumgath V Atticall 19:30, 

Saval V Longstone 19:30, 

Tue, 08 Jun,

Longstone V Drumgath 19:30, 

St Michael's V Saval 19:30, 

Atticall V Aghaderg  19:30, 

 

2021 South Down GAA U13 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Tue, 01 Jun,

Ballyholland V Clonduff 19:30, 

Eire Og V Newry Shamrocks 19:30, 

Glenn V Burren 19:30, 

Tue, 08 Jun,

Burren V Eire Og 19:30, 

Clonduff V Glenn 19:30, 

Newry Shamrocks V Ballyholland 19:30, 

 

2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Sun, 30 May,

Saval V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 11:00, 

Mayobridge V St John Bosco 11:00, 

Ballyholland V Newry Shamrocks 11:00, 

Clonduff V Burren 11:00, 

Wed, 02 Jun,

Newry Shamrocks V Annaclone 19:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Burren V Mayobridge 11:00, 

Newry Shamrocks V Clonduff 11:00, 

St John Bosco V Saval 11:00, 

Annaclone V Ballyholland 11:00, 

 

2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Sun, 30 May,

An Ríocht V Glenn 11:00, 

St Michael's V Tullylish 11:00, 

Longstone V Rostrevor 11:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Glenn V St Michael's 11:00, 

Rostrevor V Clann na Banna 11:00, 

Tullylish V Longstone 11:00, 

 

2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Sun, 30 May,

Drumgath V Aghaderg  11:00, 

Burren V Ballyholland 11:00, 

Atticall V Clonduff 11:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Aghaderg  V Burren 11:00, 

Clonduff V Mayobridge 11:00, 

Ballyholland V Atticall 11:00, 

 

2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Sun, 30 May,

St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint V Clonduff 11:00, 

Mayobridge V Burren 11:00, 

Saval V An Ríocht 11:00, 

Annaclone V Eire Og 11:00, 

Newry Shamrocks V St John Bosco 11:00, 

Wed, 02 Jun,

Newry Shamrocks V Annaclone 19:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

An Ríocht V Newry Shamrocks 11:00, 

Eire Og V Mayobridge 11:00, 

St John Bosco V Annaclone 11:00, 

Burren V St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 11:00, 

Clonduff V Saval 11:00, 

 

2021 East Down U13 FL (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Tue, 01 Jun,

Bryansford V Aughlisnafin/Liatroim 19:30, 

Downpatrick V Castlewellan 19:30, 

Carryduff V Bredagh 19:30, 

Tue, 08 Jun,

Bredagh V Downpatrick 19:30, 

Bryansford V Carryduff 19:30, 

Castlewellan V Aughlisnafin/Liatroim 19:30, 

 

2021 East Down U13 FL (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Tue, 01 Jun,

Kilcoo V Dromara 19:30, 

St Paul's V St John's 19:30, 

Teconnaught V Darragh Cross 19:30, 

 St Patrick's Saul V Kilclief 19:30, 

Tue, 08 Jun,

St John's V Darragh Cross 19:30, 

Kilclief V Teconnaught 19:30, 

St Paul's V Kilcoo 19:30, 

Dromara V  St Patrick's Saul 19:30, 

 

2021 East Down U13 FL (Section C 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Tue, 01 Jun,

Dundrum GAC V Downpatrick 19:30, 

Bredagh V Loughinisland 19:30, 

Tue, 08 Jun,

Downpatrick V Drumaness 19:30, 

Loughinisland V Dundrum GAC 19:30, 

 

2021 East Down U11.5 FL (Section A - 11 a-side) - Sponsored by Interiors Inc

Sun, 30 May,

Carryduff V Drumaness 11:00, 

Kilcoo V Liatroim 11:00, 

Dromara V Bredagh 11:00, 

Downpatrick V Bryansford 11:00, 

Castlewellan V St Paul's 11:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

St Paul's V Carryduff 11:00, 

Drumaness V Kilcoo 11:00, 

Bryansford V Castlewellan 11:00, 

Bredagh V Downpatrick 11:00, 

Teconnaught V Dromara 11:00, 

 

2021 East Down U11.5 FL (Section B - 11 a-side) - Sponsored by Interiors Inc

Sun, 30 May,

Kilclief V Carryduff 11:00, 

Bredagh V  St Patrick's Saul 11:00, 

Darragh Cross V Loughinisland 11:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Loughinisland V Bredagh 11:00, 

 St Patrick's Saul V Kilclief 11:00, 

Carryduff V Darragh Cross 11:00, 

 

2021 East Down U11.5 FL (Section C - 11 a-side) - Sponsored by Interiors Inc

Sun, 30 May,

Bredagh V Ardglass 11:00, 

Dundrum GAC V St John's 11:00, 

Bryansford V Downpatrick 11:00, 

Aughlisnafin V Bright 11:00, 

Carryduff V Castlewellan 11:00, 

Ballykinlar V Darragh Cross 11:00, 

Sun, 06 Jun,

Castlewellan V Bredagh 11:00, 

St John's V Carryduff 11:00, 

Downpatrick V Teconnaught 11:00, 

Bright V Dundrum GAC 11:00, 

Darragh Cross V Aughlisnafin 11:00, 

Ardglass V Bryansford 11:00,